Equipment

Showing 61–120 of 383 results

  • Rare late war thin phenolic gascape

    325.00

    Rare late war manufactured thin rubber gascape or Gasplane in very good condition. The gascape is a rare late war manufactured example made out of very thin rubber material which you can almost see through. The gas cape has one small damage as can be seen. Hard to find a loose gascape and not just the pouch, perfect to fill up the pouch with an original gascape! Very hard to upgrade late war manufactured example!

  • Chocolate brown Luftwaffe Y-strap marked Wittkop 1939

    300.00

    Chocolate brown Luftwaffe Y-strap marked Wittkop 1939 in good used condition. Typical pre war Luftwaffe example with Aluminium hardware and the chocolate brown colour!

  • Tall M38 gasmask canister set in three-tone camouflage

    1,500.00

    Tall M38 gasmask canister set in three-tone camouflage. This is a textbook example of a tall M38 gasmask canister which was period repainted in a typical three-tone ‘normandy’ camouflage paint. The canister retains its straps, mask, spare lenses and filter. The canister retains up to 80% of its period applied camouflage paint. This is a hard to find example, easily matched with a helmet in the same pattern!

  • Brown phenolic RG34 oiler

    45.00

    Nice original brown coloured phenolic resin (Bakelite) RG34 oiler in very good condition.

  • Short gasmask strap

    80.00

    Short gasmask canister strap in good condition. Nice early adjustable example.

  • Short gasmask strap

    65.00

    Short gasmask canister strap in good condition. Nice rayon strap with leather reinforced tip. Sadly the rayon fabric is a bit damaged.

  • Waffen-SS plane tree Zeltbahn in 6/6 overprint camouflage

    2,850.00

    Waffen-SS plane tree Zeltbahn in 6/6 overprint camouflage in good used condition. One of the corners has a period depot style repair. The sides are all finished fully in Blurred Edge camouflage. The Zeltbahn retains its vibrant colours and is a very nice display piece. Hard to upgrade!

  • Pre war M31 breadbag marked DRP DSSD

    175.00

    Textbook pre war manufactured M31 breadbag in very good condition. This is a typical pre war construction with the field gray coloured fabric, high quality green painted leather, aluminium hardware and leather reinforcements on the belt loops. The breadbag is nicely marked DRP DSSD which indicates Deutsche Reichspost, Düsseldorf. This example is in good condition and is a perfect example which shows the high quality pre war manufacturing standards!

  • Textbook late war matching set of gasmask canister straps marked ebd 44

    175.00

    Textbook late war matching set of dark grey coloured gasmask canister straps with rubberized or rubber reinforced point. The straps are nicely marked ebd 44 which indicates production Patra A.-G., Erzeugung techn. Gummiwaren, Napajedl/Mähren. These straps are rare to find as a marching set. Hard to upgrade set!

  • Textbook late war matching set of gasmask canister straps marked ebd 44

    175.00

    Textbook late war matching set of lightgrey coloured gasmask canister straps with rubberized or rubber reinforced point. The straps are nicely marked ebd 44 which indicates production Patra A.-G., Erzeugung techn. Gummiwaren, Napajedl/Mähren. These straps are rare to find as a marching set. Hard to upgrade set!

  • Rare late war Sanitäter rucksack

    350.00

    Rare late war Sanitäter rucksack made from red lined canvas. This rucksack never had the Red Cross insignia, no remnants of stitching are visible. Rare piece in very good, lightly worn condition! Its twin brother can be seen here

  • Rare carrying bag for the long handled wire cutters marked G. Genschow Berlin 1941

    450.00

    Rare carrying bag for the long handled wire cutters marked G. Genschow Berlin 1941 in excellent condition. This is a hard to find carrying bag for pioneer troops. You will find the wire cutters but you won’t find the bag separately!

  • Unissued Luftwaffe flight navigator disc or Dreieckrechner DP3 Tp in original cardboard box

    325.00

    Excellent 3rd pattern Luftwaffe navigation disc or Dreieckrechner DR3 Tp complete with the cardboard box in unissued condition. This example is nicely marked FL. 23 825, gwr, Nov. 1944. The 3 letter code gwr indicates production by an unknown manufacturer in November 1944. This is the rare 3rd pattern which is made out of yellow tinted illuminating synthetic resin material for clear view at night flying and/or low visibility, same idea as with the Luftwaffe issued flight maps. These navigation computers were used by Luftwaffe pilots in almost every German aircraft such as the Me109, Fw190, Me262, He-111, Do-217, Ju-88 and almost all others! Excellent and very rare Dreieckrechner DR3 Tp with its original box which is impossible to upgrade!

  • Single Zeltbahn peg marked S&C 34

    55.00

    Excellent pre war aluminium single tent peg in very good condition. The tent peg is nicely marked S&C 34 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer 1934. The peg is original and complete with its factory attached cord!

  • Single Zeltbahn peg marked L&F 35

    45.00

    Excellent pre war aluminium single tent peg in very good condition. The tent peg is nicely marked L&F 35 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer 1935. Nice example!

  • Single Zeltbahn peg marked RS 35

    45.00

    Excellent pre war aluminium single tent peg in very good condition. The tent peg is nicely marked RS 35 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer 1935. The peg is original and complete with its factory attached cord!

  • Single Zeltbahn peg marked RS 36

    40.00

    Excellent pre war aluminium single tent peg in very good condition. The tent peg is nicely marked RS 36 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer 1936. The peg is original and complete with its factory attached cord!

  • Three matching Zeltbahn pegs marked MSS 41

    75.00

    Nice set of three matching green painted steel tent pegs in very good condition. The tent pegs are all nicely marked with a manufacturers logo/mark; MSS 41, which indicates a still unknown manufacturer. Virtually seen these steel tent pegs are way harder to find than the aluminium examples. The pegs are original with over 95% of the green factory finish. Nice set!

  • Rare three matching Zeltbahn pegs marked S 35

    140.00

    Rare early pre war set of three matching aluminium tent pegs in very good condition. The tent pegs are nicely marked S 35 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer in 1935. All pegs are original and complete with its factory attached cord!

     

  • Three matching Zeltbahn pegs marked GA 38

    100.00

    Pre war set of three matching aluminium tent pegs in very good condition. The tent pegs are nicely marked GA 38 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer in 1938. All pegs are original and complete with its factory attached cord!

     

  • Three matching Zeltbahn pegs marked GA 38

    100.00

    Pre war set of three matching aluminium tent pegs in very good condition. The tent pegs are nicely marked GA 38 which indicates production by an unknown manufacturer in 1938. All pegs are original and complete with its factory attached cord!

     

  • Three matching Zeltbahn pegs marked C&CW 38

    100.00

    Pre war set of three matching aluminium tent pegs in very good condition. The tent pegs are nicely marked C&CW 38 which indicates production by Colsmann & Co, Werdohl in 1938. All pegs are original and complete with its factory attached cord!

  • Long pre war gasmask canister strap dated 1938

    140.00

    Long pre war gasmask canister strap dated 1938 in excellent, near mint condition. Hard to find!

  • Short gasmask canister strap

    75.00

    Short gasmask canister strap in good condition.

  • Short pre war gasmask canister strap

    70.00

    Short pre war gasmask canister strap in good used condition. Hard to find leather variant!

  • Short M38 gasmask canister set with A2B mask and gascape pouch

    Short M38 gasmask canister set with A2B mask and gascape pouch in good used condition. The canister retains its original name tag inside the lid. The canister retains most of its factory paint and a very nice set of straps with leather reinforcements. A period newspaper is stuffed underneath the canister. Nice pre war set!

  • Late war tall M38 gasmask canister set with ribbed bottom

    400.00

    Late war tall M38 gasmask canister set with ribbed bottom. This is a nice and rare variant where the bottom sheet of the canister was pressed out of the ribbed sheet material destined for the sides. Nice complete set with a nice set of straps!

  • Tall M38 gasmask canister set dated 1938 with green canvas size 3 mask

    350.00

    Tall M38 gasmask canister set dated 1938 with green canvas size 3 mask in good used condition!

  • Tall M38 gasmask canister set dated 1943 with green rubber mask

    350.00

    Tall M38 gasmask canister set dated 1943 with green rubber mask. Nicely named Obergefreiter Fischer. The canister is a nice set in good condition!

  • Carrying strap marked Otto Sindel Berlin 1940

    100.00

    Carrying strap marked Otto Sindel Berlin 1940 in excellent condition. These straps are said to be worn on binocular cases but I believe they were initially intended to carry bugles. Nice example!

  • Tropical breadbag marked RB-Nr. 0/0767/0007

    200.00

    Tropical breadbag marked RB-Nr. 0/0767/0007 in excellent condition. Nice example with late webbing used for the details.

  • Late war breadbag in rough grey canvas

    100.00

    Late war breadbag in rough grey canvas and marked RBNR. Hard to find colour variant!

  • Tropical A-frame with bag

    1,000.00

    Tropical A-frame with bag in good used condition. The A-frame is a typical full webbing example with a period added A-frame bag. The A-frame is in full webbing construction and complete with all three straps. The bag is a early example with brown leather and aluminium rivets. The A-frame is in good used condition and would be a nice addition to a combat mannequin.

  • gascape pouch in oil cloth

    50.00

    Rare variant Gascape pouch manufactured out of oil cloth in good, used condition. Nice example!

  • Tan tropical gascape marked pcd 291/44/4 80 Ope (Tp/Ark)

    275.00

    A very rare tropical Gasplane in unissued/mint condition. The gasplane is nicely marked pcd. Ope indicates Oppanol : a transparent versatile polymer, impervious to water and many different gases and resistant to chemicals. (Tp/Ark) indicates these where made for Tropical or Arctic use. One of the rarest gascapes to find!

  • Unissued late war M31 breadbag

    120.00

    Excellent late war manufactured M31 breadbag in unissued condition. Typical late war construction with a nice mixture of materials. Choice late war example!

  • Early clothing bag or Bekleidungstasche

    60.00

    Nice original early manufactured clothing bag or Bekleidungstasche  in overall good condition. Typical early example with stone grey fabric, brown coloured leather and aluminium hardware.

  • Rare M31 breadbag manufactured with British webbing in Litzmannstadt

    225.00

    Very nice “tropical” M31 breadbag in good condition. This breadbag is most likely made in the Ghetto of Lodz, Poland which the Germans renamed into “Litzmannstadt”. They are made using parts of captured British equipment items. These British equipment items where left in 1940 when the (BEF) British Expeditionary Force evacuated to the United Kingdom. The Germans sent this British equipment to Litzmannstadt for recycling and a lot of work was put in disassembling every British equipment piece and recycling the individual parts into German army equipment. Y-straps, A-frames and rucksacks are a few of the items made in Litzmannstadt. Very nice original M31 breadbag!

  • Gebirgsjäger equipment bag with green label

    65.00

    Gebirgsjäger equipment bag with green label in good condition.

  • Perfect stone mint set of early gasmask straps marked Robert Larsen, Berlin SW68 1940

    240.00

    Perfect set of early straps for the gasmask canister in stone mint condition, unissued condition. The straps are made out of dark green coarse webbing with all aluminium hardware which retains 99% of the green factory finish. The straps are complete with the leather reinforcements which are mint as well and nicely painted green. The leather reinforcements are nicely marked Robert Larsen, Berlin SW68 1940. The ovarial condition of this set is simply amazing and this is for sure the best spare set of early gasmask canister straps that I have ever offered!

  • Rare straight E-tool carrier marked dkk 45

    400.00

    Excellent late war straight E-tool carrier manufactured out of Pressstoff. Nicely marked dkk 45 indicating production by Friedrich Offermann u. Söhne, Lederwarenfabrik, Bensberg in 1945(!). One of the belt loops seems to have a repair. Excellent example manufactured in 1945!

  • Blue rucksack with gasmask canister strap parts marked ebd 44

    175.00

    Blue rucksack with gasmask canister strap parts marked ebd 44 in good used condition. This bag is one of the last examples made for the Wehrmacht or most probably made in the direct post war period for use with POW’s. I have never seen this variant before and in my opinion it fits right in the late war equipment collection!

  • Heer Pionier 25M tape measure

    155.00

    Textbook issue Heereseigentum measuring tape in very good condition The tape is a large example which measures 25m in length. The tape is nicely marked with an WaA. The hook on the the end of the tape is sadly broken. The tape is still fully functional and the measurements are still clearly readable. Excellent example!

  • Tan tropical gascape marked geb. 5/43/1/ 80 Op Tp/Ark

    300.00

    A very rare tropical Gasplane in unissued/mint condition. The gasplane is nicely marked pcd. Op indicates Oppanol : a transparent versatile polymer, impervious to water and many different gases and resistant to chemicals. (Tp/Ark) indicates these where made for Tropical or Arctic use. One of the rarest gascapes to find!

  • Rubberized gascape pouch with press stud closure

    35.00

    Rubberized gascape pouch with press stud closure in unissued condition. The gascape pouch is in unissued and uncleaned condition. The pouch shows a lot of original talc powder which was used for long term storage. I have a small quantity of these gascape pouches in stock; the price is naturally for one and I will always pick out a nice example. There are several different maker markings but all are made of rubber and have a press stud closing method. The pouches can be a bit wrinkled but could easily be cleaned with a damp cloth or displayed as is. Nice unissued example!

  • Unissued gascape marked aqd 273/43/8 80 Mo Ap

    250.00

    Nice original Gasplane in unissued/mint condition. The gascape is nicely marked aqd which indicates production by a still unidentified manufacturer. Hard to find a loose gascape and not just the pouch, perfect to fill up the pouch with an original gascape!

  • Rubberized gascape with pouch marked bps 1040 – 80 op –

    300.00

    Rubberized gascape with pouch marked bps 1040 – 80 op – in excellent condition. The gascape is a rare black rubberized example dated october 1940. The bag is a nice variant in coarse canvas.

  • Textbook complete gascape

    250.00

    Very nice textbook original gascape complete with its original pouch. This set is in very good, most likely unissued condition, The paper label on the gascape itself is still partially present. Very nice example!

  • Rare rubberized gascape marked pcd 291 44 3 80 Ope (Tp/Ark)

    350.00

    A very rare tropical Gasplane in unissued/mint condition complete with its original pouch. The gasplane is nicely marked pcd. Ope indicates Oppanol : a transparent versatile polymer, impervious to water and many different gases and resistant to chemicals. (Tp/Ark) indicates these where made for Tropical or Arctic use. One of the rarest gascapes to find!

  • Rare rubberized gascape marked aqd 28 6 43 80 Op (Arkt)

    335.00

    Rare green rubber gascape or Gasplane in very good condition. The gascape is nicely marked aqd which indicates production by a still unidentified manufacturer. Hard to find a loose gascape and not just the pouch, perfect to fill up the pouch with an original gascape! This is only the second time I have encountered a green rubber gascape, very hard to upgrade!

  • Tan tropical gascape marked geb. 5/43/1/ 80 Op Tp/Ark

    300.00

    A very rare tropical Gasplane in unissued/mint condition. The gasplane is nicely marked pcd. Op indicates Oppanol : a transparent versatile polymer, impervious to water and many different gases and resistant to chemicals. (Tp/Ark) indicates these where made for Tropical or Arctic use. One of the rarest gascapes to find!

  • Rare late war thin rubber gascape

    325.00

    Rare late war manufactured thin rubber gascape or Gasplane in very good condition. The gascape is a rare late war manufactured example made out of very thin rubber material which you can almost see through. The gas cape has one small damage as can be seen. Hard to find a loose gascape and not just the pouch, perfect to fill up the pouch with an original gascape! Very hard to upgrade late wart manufactured example!

  • Rubberized gascape pouch with button closure

    40.00

    Rubberized gascape pouch with button closure in unissued condition. The gascape pouch is in unissued and uncleaned condition. The pouch shows a lot of original talc powder which was used for long term storage. I have a small quantity of these gascape pouches in stock; the price is naturally for one and I will always pick out a nice example. There are several different maker markings but all are made of rubber and have a regular button closing method. The pouches can be a bit wrinkled but could easily be cleaned with a damp cloth or displayed as is. Nice unissued example!

  • Rubberized gascape pouch

    40.00

    Rubberized gascape pouch with nice variant strap loops on the back.

  • Luftwaffe AK39 wrist compass

    180.00

    Nice Luftwaffe issued wrist compass or Armkompass 39 (AK39). The compass is in good and working condition with its often missing original strap. The base material of the compass is in good, clear condition.

  • Luftwaffe wrist Compass Armkompass 39

    225.00

    Nice Luftwaffe issued wrist compass or Armkompass 39 (AK39). The compass is in good and working condition with its often missing original strap. The base material of the compass is in good, clear condition.

  • Rare early pattern Luftwaffe issue wrist compass Armkompass LK10

    275.00

    Rare early pattern Luftwaffe issue wrist compass Armkompass LK10. This is the rare and early model which was manufactured prior to the AK39 pattern. The compass is in good and working condition with its often missing original strap. The base material of the compass is in good, clear condition but sadly the back features a crack. Rare and desirable Armkompass!

  • Pioneer axe marked 1935 WaA #3640

    200.00

    Pioneer axe marked 1935 WaA #3640. Very hard to find pre war pioneer equipment in good condition. Most if not all of these axes found new homes and uses post world war two. Finding one in this condition with this early date is exceptionally hard. The serial number marked inside is a typical wartime feature as axes and other pioneer items were numbered and noted in the Soldbuch!

  • B.R. Fussartillerie compass by Carl Zeiss Jena

    350.00

    B.R. Fussartillerie compass by Carl Zeiss Jena in working condition with base!

  • Rare Panzer school training and recognition wooden Sd. Kfz. 171 Panther Ausf. A model

    4,950.00

    Rare Panzer school training and recognition wooden Sd. Kfz. 171 Panther Ausf. This model once was used in the barracks of a Panzer school where it was used to indicate armor thickness, maneuverability and maintenance. This model is fully handcrafted out of wood with several small moving parts. The machingegun rotates in its ball-turret, as does the large turret with the main gun elevating. The driver viewport can be opened or closed. The front fenders can be tilted upwards. The wheels are all moving and the tracks are intact. One of the two rear crew stowage compartments on the rear has been professionally restored. The original factory tan paint is fully remaining. Some models were made with paper labels underneath or with stamped markings of it being army property. The Panzerkampfwagen VI Panther Ausf. A is a iconic piece that would be a centre piece in any Panzer collection. The Panther retains most of its original details, wheels and accessories. This example is a double out of my personal collection. Most of these are incomplete or classed as scrap iron Panzer wrecks; this one is ready for display. Out of all the Panzer recognition models this is probably the most sought after model that would nicely display with Panzer Wraps or Panzerkampfabzeichen!

    I can ship this piece in a good, sturdy double layer box with the turret removed from the hull. I will take great care if I do but pickup is an option.

Showing 61–120 of 383 results